Boards and Advisory Committees
Warminster Township Board of Supervisors seek resident volunteers to be appointed to a variety of Boards and Commissions which act as advisory boards to the Township Supervisors.
Boards |
|
Board of AuditorsMeets the day after the annual Board of Supervisors reorganization meeting. |
|
Robert J. Guarini | 2027 |
Erica McKee | 2025 |
Jayne Taylor | 2027 |
Construction Board of AppealsThis board hears appeals from contractors/ builders who disagree with a code decision |
|
Jim Crossan | 2025 |
Nick Hosgood | 2027 |
Mike Monteleone | 2028 |
Kenneth Lorenz | 2024 |
John M. Tinari, Jr. | 2026 |
Library BoardThis board meets the 2nd Wednesday of each month at 6:30pm at the Warminster Township Free Library. |
|
Gerri Chaudrue | 2024 |
Michelle Squiccimara | 2024 |
Lorraine Brown | 2024 |
Tony Sadowski | 2025 |
Patricia Henderson | 2025 |
Rosaria Giorla | 2024 |
Tina Cairns | 2026 |
Jeff Brown | 2026 |
Judy Hoover (Board Liaison) | |
Planning CommissionThis board meets the 2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month at 7:00pm at the Township Administration Building. |
|
Diane Polsky | 2025 |
Wayne McCulloch | 2026 |
Don Gleiter | 2027 |
Jim Crossan | 2024 |
Nicole Rinier | 2027 |
Amy Sanchez Hamilton (Alternate) | 2024 |
John Tinari (Alternate) | 2026 |
Pat Boyle (Alternate) | 2025 |
Judy Hoover (Board Liaison) | |
Vacancy Board |
|
Barb Patrick | 2024 |
Zoning Hearing BoardThis board meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month at 6:00pm at the Township Administration Building. The board consists of five residents of the Township appointed by resolution by the Board of Supervisors. The term of office is five years with the term of office of one member expiring each year. The Zoning Hearing Board is created in accordance with the provisions of Article IX of the Pennsylvania Municipalities Planning Code, 53 P.S. §10901 et seq. |
|
Bob Welsh | 2027 |
Nora Finello | 2025 |
Stephen Wojciechowski | 2024 |
Marci Sklar | 2028 |
Tina Cairns | 2026 |
Mary Magee (Alternate) | 2024 |
Walter Kryzanowski (Alternate) | 2025 |
Shelly Eilenberg (Alternate) | 2025 |
Ken Hayes (Board Liaison) | |
Advisory Committees |
|
Environmental Advisory CouncilThis board meets the 4th Monday of every month at 7:00 pm at the Administration Building. Fore more information, please visit our Environmental Information page. |
|
Lina Chero | 2024 |
Donald Gleiter | 2024 |
Amy Sanchez-Hamilton | 2026 |
John Magee | 2025 |
Janice Charlton (Board Liaison) | |
Golf Advisory CommitteeThis board meets the 2nd Tuesday of every other month at 3:00pm at Five Ponds Golf Club. |
|
Elliot Drexler | 2025 |
Larry McKeough | 2024 |
Francis Foley | 2024 |
Charles Vincelette | 2025 |
Tina Talansky | 2024 |
Mark Kleinert (Citizen Advisor) | 2024 |
Michael Perilstein (Citizen Advisor) | 2024 |
Vacant (Citizen Advisor) | 2024 |
Vacant (Citizen Advisor) | 2024 |
Ken Hayes (Board Liaison) | |
Parks and Recreation Advisory CommitteeThis board meets the 1st Tuesday of the odd numbered months at 6:30pm at the WREC. |
|
Amy Sanchez-Hamilton | CSD |
Mike Ferris | CSD |
Patti Crossan | 2025 |
Caity Quinn Buck | 2024 |
Pat Boyle | 2025 |
Tony Sadowski | 2025 |
Jeff Drulis | 2025 |
Monet Davis (Citizen Advisor) | 2024 |
Dena Niles (Citizen Advisor) | 2024 |
Vacant (Citizen Advisor) | 2024 |
Henry Taylor (Citizen Advisor) | 2024 |
Kathy Fresctore (Board Liaison) | |
Warminster Municipal Authority |
|
Ken Hayes | 2024 |
Beryl Drexler | 2025 |
Walt Krzyzanowski | 2026 |
Frank Feinberg | 2027 |
Bill Rinier | 2028 |
Kathy Frescatore (Board Liaison) | |
Pension Investment Advisory CommitteeMeets the 4th Thursday of the month following the end of a quarter at noon, at the Administration Building. |
|
John Ramey (Finance Director) | 2024 |
John Priovolos | 2024 |
Karen M Simon Krieger | 2024 |
Ann Duffy (Union Member) | 2024 |
Gene Asterito (Union Member) | 2024 |
John Mckenna (Union Member) | 2024 |
Ken Hayes (Board Liaison) | |
Janice Charlton (Board Liaison) | |
Blighted Property Review CommitteeWill Meet As Needed |
|
James Crossan | 2024 |
Jayne Taylor | 2023 |
Member to be appointed by the Redevelopment Authority | |
Janice Charlton | 2025 |
Kathy Frescatore | 2025 |
Ben Wilson Center Board of Directors |
|
Jane Lynch | 2024 |
Marci Sklar | 2024 |
Judy Hoover (Board Liaison) |