Boards and Advisory Committees

Warminster Township Board of Supervisors seek resident volunteers to be appointed to a variety of Boards and Commissions which act as advisory boards to the Township Supervisors.

The following Boards and Committees have vacancies:

Parks and Recreation Advisory Committee
Economic Development Committee (Warminster business owners)

If interested, please submit letter of interest and/or resume to Gregg Schuster, Township Manager at 401 Gibson Avenue, Warminster, PA 18974 or via email at townshipmanager@warminsterpa.org

Boards

Construction Board of Appeals

This board hears appeals from contractors/ builders who disagree with a code decision

Abe Kern 2020
Nick Hosgood 2022
Paul Luff 2023
Kenneth Lorenz 2019
Richard Luce 2021

Library Board

This board meets the 2nd Wednesday of each month at 6:00pm at the Warminster Township Free Library.

Douglas C. Mondel- Chair 2021
Brian Womer – Vice President 2021
Pat McGlynn – Secretary 2021
Jeanette Archetto 2019
Shelley Eilenberg 2021
Ray Rauanheimo 2020
Susan Schultz 2019
Dan McPhillips

Planning Commission

This board meets the 2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month at 7:00pm at the Township Administration Building.

Wayne McCulloch – Chair 2021
Richard Luce – Vice Chair 2019
Bob Ferraro (Alternate) 2020
Nora Finello 2023
David Hauschild 2020
Ken Hayes (Alternate) 2020
Robert Johnson (Alternate) 2020
Charles Metzger 2022
Jason Croley  (Board Liaison)

Vacancy Board

Bobbie Loftus  2019

Zoning Hearing Board

This board meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month at 7:00pm at the Township Administration Building. The board consists of five residents of the Township appointed by resolution by the Board of Supervisors. The term of office is five years with the term of office of one member expiring each year. The Zoning Hearing Board is created in accordance with the provisions of Article IX of the Pennsylvania Municipalities Planning Code, 53 P.S. §10901 et seq.

Jill Metzger – Chair 2020
Jane Schrader Lynch – Vice-Chair 2022
Scott DeRosa 2021
Victoria Lewis 2023
Stephen Wojciechowski 2019
Paul Crager (Alternate) 2021
Thomas Thern (Alternate) 2022
Thomas Wanner (Alternate) 2020
Brian Munroe (Board Liaison)

Advisory Committees

Environmental Advisory Council

This board meets the 4th Monday of every month at 7:00 pm at the Administration Building. Fore more information, please visit our Environmental Information page.

Kenneth Hayes – Chair 2020
Shelley Eilenberg 2021
Donna Elms 2019
Donald Gleiter 2021
Amy Sanchez-Hamilton 2020
Brian Munroe (Board Liaison)

Golf Advisory Committee

This board meets the 2nd Tuesday of every other month at 3:00pm at Five Ponds Golf Club.

Carl Feineis 2019
Francis Foley 2020
Larry Forrest (Citizen Advisor) 2019
Chris Graham (Citizen Advisor) 2019
Eileen Lerro 2020
Larry McKeogh 2020
Anthony Munafo 2019
Mark McKee (Board Liaison)

Parks and Recreation Advisory Committee

This board meets the 1st Wednesday of every other month at 6:30pm at the WREC.

Darlene Baker 2019
Caity Quinn Buck 2020
Michael Ferris (Citizen Advisor) 2019
Michelle Myers 2019
Amy Sanchez-Hamilton CSD
Renae Stecklein 2019
Matthew Sweeney 2020
Christina Wood CSD
Vacant (Citizen Advisor) 2019
Vacant (Citizen Advisor) 2019
Kathy Frescatore (Board Liaison)

Warminster Municipal Authority

David G. Bailey – Chair 2021
Bill Rinier – Secretary 2023
Lawrence A. Forrest – Treasurer 2019
George W. Lewis – Assistant Secretary/Treasurer 2020
Frank Feinberg – Member 2022

Economic Development Committee

Meets the 2nd Monday of every month at 7:00 pm at the Administration Building

Gregory Archetto  (Citizen Advisor) 2019
Joseph Curtis DiFurio  2021
Deborah Rosica  2019
Pete Rothsching 2021
Joshua Taylor 2021
Joseph Warner 2020
Bob Welsh (Business Member) 2019
Vacant (Citizen Advisor) 2019
Jason Croley (Board Liaison)
Dan McPhillips (Board Liaison)

Pension Investment Advisory Committee

Meets the 4th Thursday of the month following the end of a quarter at the Administration Building

Amy Sanchez-Hamilton 2019
Ken Hayes 2019
Gene Asterito (Union Member) 2019
John Bonargo (Union Member) 2019
Ann Duffy (Union Member) 2019
Mark McKee (Board Liaison)
Brian Munroe (Board Liaison)

Advisory Township Facilities Sub Committee

This committee meets the 1st Wednesday of every month at 6:30 PM at the Administration Building

Joseph Amato 2019
Richard Hideck 2019
Wayne McCulloch 2019
Mark McKee (Board Liaison)
Brian Munroe (Board Liaison)

Budget Committee

This committee meets the 1st and 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 PM at the Administration Building.

Michael Ferris 2019
Nora Finello 2019
Kenneth Hayes 2019
Paul Luff 2019
Bob Welsh 2019